Dr. Joel I. Siegel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1851329262

Dr. Joel I. Siegel MD

Emergency Physician

He is located at 5050 Sanderlin Avenue in Memphis, TN 38117. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Altitude Sickness, Bruises, Influenza, Laceration, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851329262. Appointment can be made via the phone number (901) 573-7616. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joel I. Siegel, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joel I. Siegel.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Joel I. Siegel

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas

Payments received

Drug payment

Sanofi $134
GlaxoSmithKline $133
Arbor Pharmaceuticals $76

Other

Food and Beverage $598

Affiliated practices

Laurelwood Pediatrics
5050 Sanderlin Avenue
Memphis, 38117 TN
(901) 507-6907

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Dr. Ian Oluremilekun Cole
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2525 Court Drive Gastonia, 28054, NC
Dr. Sharon Uralil
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Jason Michael Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #200 6300 LA Calma Drive Austin, 78752, TX
Dr. Richard Stewart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 85 North Grand Avenue Fort Thomas, 41075, KY
Dr. Barry Michael Mitchell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 419 Brooks Street Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. James Hildebrand
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 360 Broadway Bangor, 4401, ME
Dr. Brook Andrew Woolley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 South Main Street Walnut Creek, 94596, CA
Dr. John A. Sterba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 226 Center Street East Aurora, 14052, NY
Dr. Nathan Lee Maust
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 78 Medical Center Drive Fishersville, 22939, VA
Dr. Deborah Lee Behringer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11234 Anderson Street Loma Linda, 92354, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joel I. Siegel treat?

Dr. Joel I. Siegel provides treatment for Acute Pain, Altitude Sickness, Bruises, Influenza, Laceration, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joel I. Siegel?

Dr. Joel I. Siegel's office is located at 5050 Sanderlin Avenue in Memphis, TN 38117.

Does Dr. Joel I. Siegel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joel I. Siegel is affiliated with Laurelwood Pediatrics.

Does Dr. Joel I. Siegel accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas?

Yes, Dr. Joel I. Siegel accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas.